Development of women’s activity through educational, legal, economic, social, cultural activities to increase women’s role in building a democratic society in Georgia, in the peaceful resolution of the conflict in Abkhazia, and achieving economic independence
Summarization of gained experience
The operation of the Voter’s Advice Application was Successfully completed.  Now it is the time to summarize the gained experience. The work on a final report and publication that will integrate the practice of the Fund “Sukhumi” regarding the online platform is currently underway. The publication will cover the idea of creating a platform, challenges, cooperation with political parties, work with public groups, mass media. It will also reflect the experience of Visegrad countries (Czech Republic, Slovakia), obtained results and the lessons learned.
16 896 people filled in the application
First time toGeorgia - application "Online vote-o-meter - application for the voter’s advice"!
Fill in the voter advice application - make an informed choice!
With this appeal, the application and the link of the online vote-o-meter are distributed by all channels: information Internet portals, all Facebook pages of the Fund "Sukhumi", the personal pages of the staff members and partners of the organization...
The application has already been filled in by 16 896 people. Elections will be held on October 31!
The video about internet application
Occasionally, you have to take important steps that makes an impact on your life and future. Sometimes you need help to make the right decision.
This is how a small video starts, which reflects the essence of the "online vote-o-meter" in an original way.
The video shows instructions on how to use the internet application and find out which party’s vision fits your position.
The video was prepared by the project team of the Fund "Sukhumi", the author of the animations is Keso Tsirghvava.